Skip to content

Privacy Policy

INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE

GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) the most important thing is its customers, so it cares about and takes care of the personal data that is provided to it through its website "www.beepquest.com"(Hereinafter the"site”), And through the service it offers, in order to provide you with the best experience in hiring it. For this reason and in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations, its Guidelines including the recommended good practices for the privacy notice, we make this Privacy Notice available to you ( Hereinafter the "aviso”), Which has the purpose of strictly complying with the principle of information, as well as the principles of legality, consent, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility established by law, and to inform you about the existence and main characteristics of the treatment to which your personal data will be subjected and you are in a position to exercise your rights to informational self-determination, privacy and protection of personal data.

1. Identity and Address.

GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) residing in Jalapa 17, Piso 5, Int. 503-A, Col. Roma Norte, Cuauhtémoc Delegation in Mexico City; address that in the same way is the one indicated to hear and receive all kinds of notifications, and with the Internet page www.beepquest.com, It is who is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection, through the implementation of security measures, which allow protecting your personal data against any damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment by you as the owner, as we are aware of the importance of protecting your privacy from third parties and your right to self-determination.

2. Department of Personal Data Protection.

For any clarification, comment, doubt, and information about our Privacy Notice, it is necessary to send your request to our Personal Data Department by mail to the email address admin@beepquest.com, who will respond to your request within a maximum period of 30 working days.

3. Personal Data that Will Be Submitted to Treatment.

The Personal Data that we collect from you for the purposes described in paragraph 4 of this Privacy Notice, are collected personally when you provide them to us through our offices, directly when you enter your data through our website, through our call center, via e-mail and indirectly when we obtain information through public access sources allowed by "The law".

GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) can collect the identification information described below, which has been selected by categories for a better understanding of them:

Identification data: Name, full address, proof of address, date of birth, place of birth, sex, nationality, landline number, cell phone number, email address, Federal Taxpayers Registry with homoclave (“RFC"), Only population registry key ("curp”), Official identification.

Sensitive data: GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) Through its website it does not collect any type of sensitive or financial data for which we ask, if they are requested, refrain from providing them.

Geolocation data:  For users of our application available at AppStore, Google Play and App Gallery GQUEST, SA DE CV (BeepQuest) You can collect your geolocation information when using the application and in the background, requesting the express authorization of the user for these purposes. This information will never be transmitted to third parties, and will only be used to fulfill the obligations to provide the services contracted with the owner.

In all cases GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) has implemented mechanisms to make this comprehensive privacy notice, a short privacy notice or a simplified privacy notice available to you, depending on the characteristics of obtaining your data.

In the event that we obtain your personal data indirectly, either through a consensual transfer or public databases, we will inform you of this privacy notice in the first contact we have with you and prior to the use of your data. personal, always with the possibility that you can express your opposition to said use.

4. Purposes of the Treatment.

GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) informs you that the Personal Data provided voluntarily by you are collected for 2 purposes:

Comply with the obligations contracted with the owner.

Provide and contract the services and / or products that you have requested.

PRIMARY. - Purposes that give rise to and are necessary for the existence and fulfillment of the legal obligation, that is, personal data essential to provide our services such as:

Follow up on the services offered, as well as changes to them and evaluate the quality of the services we provide.

Comply with regulatory obligations issued by the competent authorities.

HIGH SCHOOLS. - Different purposes and that do not give rise to the existence of the legal obligation, however, they are of the utmost importance and usefulness to be able to provide and offer our services that may be:

For possible later contacts.

Offer you our services and promotions via email or telephone.

Send you communications and information about new services offered.

In the event that there are changes in the aforementioned treatments that substantially affect the purposes described, we will make available a new privacy notice that will describe the new characteristics of the treatment.

5. Mechanisms for you to express your refusal to process your data for so-called "secondary purposes".

GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) has implemented an express mechanism for you to express your refusal to process your personal data in relation to the purposes listed in the fourth clause, by sending an email stating your opposition to the email address admin@beepquest.com. In the event of non-sensitive information data and that this privacy notice is not made directly or personally known to you, you will have a period of 5 days so that, if applicable, express your refusal to treat your data for those described "primary purposes”. If your refusal is not received within said term, it will be understood that you have given your consent for these purposes, without prejudice to being able to exercise your rights of revocation or opposition later.

6. Means and Procedure for the exercise of your ARCO rights.

The Owner himself, or through his representative, has the right to access his personal data that he has authorized us to process; as well as, to know the information related to the conditions of the treatment of the same; likewise, to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; In addition, you may request at any time the Responsible to cancel your personal data, when you consider that they are not being treated in accordance with the principles and duties established by the LFPDPPP and its regulations, or to oppose their treatment for specific purposes. GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest), has implemented as a mechanism for the exercise of their rights ARCO, by making an email request, at the following email address admin@beepquest.com.

To attend to your request, it must contain the following information:

The name of the owner;

Address and / or email address to communicate the response to your request;

The documents that prove the identity (Voter's credential, passport, professional card, or FM3) in photocopy, or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner (Simple copy in printed or electronic format of the simple power of attorney with autograph signature of the Holder, the agent and their corresponding official identifications - voter ID, passport, or the corresponding immigration form);

The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights; and

Any other element, information or document that facilitates the location of your personal data.

In the case of requests for rectification of your personal data, it must be indicated; as well as, the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request.

GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) account in terms of the LFPDPPP, with a maximum period of thirty business days, counted from the date on which the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received, to inform the Holder of the determination adopted, so that, if appropriate, the same within the fifteen days following the date on which the response is communicated to the Holder. In the case of requests for access to personal data, the person in charge will proceed with its delivery, after accreditation of the identity of the applicant or his legal representative, as appropriate, by issuing simple copies or electronic documents, free of charge, except for the expenses of shipping or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats. In the event that the Holder reiterates his request in a period of less than twelve months, he must cover the corresponding costs equivalent to no more than 3 days of Minimum Wage in force in the Federal District in terms of the LFPDPPP, unless there are substantial modifications to the Privacy Notice that motivate new consultations.

For the purposes of requests for cancellation of personal data, in addition to the provisions of this Privacy Notice, the provisions of article 26 of the LFPDPPP, including the cases of exception of cancellation of Personal Data indicated there.

GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) You may deny access to your personal data or to rectify or cancel or grant opposition to their treatment, in the following cases:

When the applicant is not the owner of the personal data, or the legal representative is not duly accredited for it;

When the applicant's personal data is not found in our database;

Cuando se lesionen los derechos de un tercero;

When there is a legal impediment or the resolution of a competent authority that restricts access to personal data or does not allow their rectification, cancellation or opposition; and

Cuando la rectificación, cancelación u oposición haya sido previamente realizada.

The refusal referred to in this article may be partial in which case GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) will make the access, rectification, cancellation or opposition required by the owner. In all the above cases, GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) will duly inform you of the reason for your decision or, where appropriate, the legal representative, within the deadlines established for that purpose by the same means by which the request was made. In the event that you feel affected by the resolution we issue, the action for the protection of rights is available before the National Institute for Access to Public Information and Data Protection.

7. Revocation of Consent.

At any time you may revoke your consent to the processing of your Personal Data, for this it is necessary to send us an email to the following email address: admin@beepquest.com which must contain the requirements indicated in numeral 7 (seven) of this Privacy Notice by indicating the Personal Data to which you wish to revoke your consent. Within a period of no more than 30 (treinta) business days from the receipt of your mail, we will revoke the requested data.

8. Means that we put at your disposal to limit the use or disclosure of your data.

GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) makes the following email address available to you admin@beepquest.com so that you, the Owner, can at all times express your refusal to continue receiving communications or promotions from us, or by requesting it at our offices located at the address mentioned above, by going to the data protection area. It is necessary to let you know that to restrict, limit or control the processing of your personal data GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) has administrative, physical and technical security measures, in addition to establishing internal privacy policies and programs to prevent the disclosure of your personal data, implementing various security controls. The personal data of which they are holders will be treated strictly confidential, so that the obtaining, treatment, transfer and exercise of the rights derived from said personal data, is through the appropriate, legitimate and lawful use, permanently safeguarding the principles of legality, consent, quality, information, proportionality and responsibility.

9. Remote electronic communication mechanisms that collect your data automatically.

Some parts of the website of www.beepquest.com they can use "Cookies”And web beacons to simplify navigation. Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some information about this user, including their preferences for purchase for the display of the pages on that server, name and password. For their part, web beacons are images inserted into an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user's IP address, duration of interaction time on said page and the type of browser used, among others. We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following: I) The type of browser and operating system you use; II) The Internet pages that you visit before and after entering the Website of GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) I The links you follow and stay on our site; I Your IP address; V) Place from which you visit us and browsing statistics. These cookies and other technologies can be disabled. You can search for information on known browsers and find out how to adjust cookie preferences on the following websites:

Microsoft Internet Explorer:
http://www.microsoft.com/info/cookies.htm

Mozilla Firefox: 
http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/psm/help_21/using_priv_help.html

In the case of the use of cookies, the button "help”Found in the toolbar of most browsers, it will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

10. Changes to the Privacy Notice

GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) reserves the right to periodically update this Privacy Notice in accordance with changes in our information practices, in response to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision of our services or products.

These modifications will be available to the public through our Internet page, so the Owner can consult them on the website www.beepquest.com. The Holder is recommended to consult our Privacy Notice, at least every six months, to be updated on its conditions and terms.

The person in charge will understand that by not expressing otherwise, it means that the Holder has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth therein, which constitutes their consent to the changes established in the updates to this Privacy Notice, regarding the processing of their Data. Personal for the purposes of LFPDPPP and other applicable legislation.

11. National Institute for Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (the "INAI")

The Holder of Personal Data may, in case he considers that his right to protect Personal Data has been injured by the improper treatment of his Personal Data, file a corresponding complaint or complaint with the INAI, for more information visit www.inai.org.mx

12 Exclusion of Liability

Our website may contain links, hyperlinks or hypertext "links", banners, buttons and / or Internet search tools that, when used by users, lead to other portals or Internet sites that could be owned by third parties. GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) does not control said sites nor is it responsible for the privacy notices that they have or the lack of them, the Personal Data that users come to provide through these portals or Internet sites other than our website are their responsibility, therefore that you must verify the Privacy Notice on each site you access.

Some links, banners and / or buttons that request Personal Data within our website are the responsibility of third parties. GQUEST SA DE CV (BeepQuest) who are sometimes our service providers or business partners so they are governed by their own terms and privacy policies. Date of last update: December 2019.